The Spoiled Bee Cosmetics

Coco Emollient #1

£5.04


Derived from Coconut Oil, Caprylic Capric is a natural emollient ingredient. It is added to cosmetics for its skin-loving fatty acids and promises to replenish the skin by allowing it to preserve its natural oils.  Caprylic/capric triglyceride can also be used as a thickener and is highly valued for its gentle nourishing benefits.

You may also like

Recently viewed