The Spoiled Bee Cosmetics

Tamanu Oil

£4.50

With its distinctive dark green colour, Tamanu Oil, which is extracted from the Tamanu Plant, is native of the South Pacific region and has a very distinctive dark green colour along with a thick consistency. It has very high concentration of Linoleic and Oleic Acid which makes it very moisturising, soothing, anti-inflammatory and antibacterial (it contains a natural antibiotic called Lactone). 

Tamanu Oil can be used pure on the skin and hair as it is very easily absorbed by the skin and can also be used in your DIY recipes. Tamanu Oil has also been used in the Pacific region for hundreds of years to heal and soothe new tattoos. 

 

 

You may also like

Recently viewed